Past Events

Frank Muffin Presents The Wall Tribute

The Wall Tribute

Frank Muffin Presents The Wall Tribute

8:00 pm

The Player's ball

The Player's Ball

The Player's ball

7:00 pm

Steve Earle

Inked Entertainment Presents:

Steve Earle

The Mastersons

8:00 pm

Michael Jackson Impersonator

Michael Jackson Impersonator

8:00 pm

Out Like A light

Purdue SASA Presents

Out Like A light

11:00 pm

Andrew Conn Comedy

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Andrew Conn Comedy

8:00 pm

Church For Everyone

Church For Everyone

4:00 pm

Jason Wells

Jason Wells and friends

Jason Wells

7:00 pm

Girls Night Out The Show

Girls Night Out The Show

9:00 pm

The REAL Gallagher

Mad Hatter Shows presents

The REAL Gallagher

8:00 pm

Here Come The Mummies

Inked Entertainment Presents

Here Come The Mummies

Luthi

8:00 pm

Church For Everyone

Church For Everyone

4:00 pm

Friday Night Main Event

Perez Productions and The Cozy Tavern present Friday Night Main Event

Friday Night Main Event

7:00 pm

Donnie Baker

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Donnie Baker

8:00 pm

Church For Everyone

Church For Everyone

4:00 pm

Infinity Pro: Professional Wrestling

Infinity Pro: Professional Wrestling

6:00 pm

Fool House

Perez Productions presents Fool House

Fool House

9:00 pm

Graciously Departed & Mind Enigma

Graciously Departed Presents

Graciously Departed & Mind Enigma

Mind Enigma

8:00 pm

Rock The Cure

Rock The Cure

The Cheese Weasels, The Flying Toasters

7:00 pm

Afroman

The Cozy Tavern and Perez Productions Presents

Afroman

Perez Productions

7:00 pm

Church For Everyone

Church For Everyone

4:00 pm

Toma & Finn Best Friends Live Comedy Show

Toma & Finn Best Friends Live Comedy Show

7:30 pm

Steve Jessup Comedy

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Steve Jessup Comedy

8:00 pm

The BOB & TOM Show presents Live Comedy: A Night for Nora

The BOB & TOM Show Presents

The BOB & TOM Show presents Live Comedy: A Night for Nora

7:00 pm

Girls Night Out The Show

Girls Night Out The Show

9:00 pm

Puddle Of Mudd

Puddle Of Mudd

Perez Productions, 50 SIX FEET

8:00 pm

6th Annual Survival Ball

Tricia's Hope Presents

6th Annual Survival Ball

8:00 pm

Church For Everyone

Church For Everyone

4:00 pm

The Singing Butcher || Bear In The Campsite || Trigger Digit

The Singing Butcher || Bear In The Campsite || Trigger Digit

7:00 pm

Lil' Flip

Lil' Flip

Perez Productions, Rockstar DJ Tre

8:00 pm

moe.

Presented by Tippecanoe Amphitheater and Lafayette Theater

moe.

8:00 pm

Jawga Boyz

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Jawga Boyz

8:00 pm

Saving Abel

Saving Abel

50 SIX FEET, Untamed Souls, The White Shag

8:00 pm

Infinity Pro 22

Infinity Pro: Professional Wrestling Presents

Infinity Pro 22

6:00 pm

Church For Everyone

Church For Everyone

4:00 pm

purple masquerade  a tribute to prince

purple masquerade a tribute to prince

8:00 pm

Easton Corbin

WKOA and Inked Entertainment Present:

Easton Corbin

Support TBA

8:00 pm

I Prevail

I Prevail

8:00 pm

Hip Hop Cash Drop

LOAFA Productions Presents

Hip Hop Cash Drop

9:00 pm

Erik Stolhanske (from Super Troopers)

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Erik Stolhanske (from Super Troopers)

8:00 pm

Infinity Pro

Infinity Pro

6:00 pm

Trap Warz

Trap Warz

Rockstar DJ Tre, Perez Productions

9:00 pm

Chameleon Purdue Alumni Band

100% of the proceeds benefit jazz band scholarships at Purdue University

Chameleon Purdue Alumni Band

8:00 pm

The Lacs

Inked Entertainment Presents

The Lacs

Hard Target, Crucifix, Nate Kenyon

7:00 pm

Graciously Departed

Graciously Departed

8:00 pm

Mosey Music Series : The Clutter, Midlife Crisis, Wyldsyde

Friends Of Downtown Presents

Mosey Music Series : The Clutter, Midlife Crisis, Wyldsyde

8:00 pm

Girls Night Out The Show

Girls Night Out The Show Presents

Girls Night Out The Show

9:00 pm

The Room, The Disaster Artist

Screen Out Loud & 7six5 Live presents

The Room

The Disaster Artist

6:00 pm

Twista, Do Or Die, Crucial Conflict

Twista

Do Or Die

Crucial Conflict

8:00 pm

David Allan Coe

David Allan Coe

Perez Productions, Levi Riggs

8:00 pm

(SOLD OUT) Upchurch The Redneck

Inked Entertainment Presents:

(SOLD OUT) Upchurch The Redneck

8:00 pm

Upchurch

INKED ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS:

Upchurch

Support TBA

8:00 pm

Asperger's Are Us

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Asperger's Are Us

8:00 pm

Black Stone Cherry

INKED ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS:

Black Stone Cherry

Another Lost Year, The Josephines

8:00 pm

No Time To Hate

Graciously Departed Presents

No Time To Hate

6:00 pm

Mosey Music Series : Dr. Fine and D'Gleet, The Cheese Weasels, The Scratch Thing

Friends Of Downtown Presents

Mosey Music Series : Dr. Fine and D'Gleet, The Cheese Weasels, The Scratch Thing

8:00 pm

Infinity Pro

Infinity Pro

6:00 pm

Latin Night 5 LED ROBOT

Latin Night 5 LED ROBOT

10:00 pm

Air Sex World Championships

Mad Hatter Shows Presents

Air Sex World Championships

9:00 pm

Lloyd Avenue

Lloyd Avenue

9:00 pm

Graciously Departed with The All Good Things Band

Graciously Departed Presents

Graciously Departed with The All Good Things Band

The All Good Things Band

8:00 pm

Colors,A Blend Of DJ's And Sounds

Colors,A Blend Of DJ's And Sounds

Rockstar DJ Tre, Perez Productions

9:00 pm

Mosey Music Series : Cody Ray, The Grace Scott Band & TBD

Friends Of Downtown Presents

Mosey Music Series : Cody Ray, The Grace Scott Band & TBD

8:00 pm

Johnny Bhive

Johnny Bhive

8:00 pm

PULSE Afterparty

Lafayette Theater Presents

PULSE Afterparty

11:00 pm

Hyryder

Hyryder

8:00 pm

Creed Bratton (from The Office) An evening of music and comedy

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Creed Bratton (from The Office) An evening of music and comedy

8:00 pm

Summer Camp: On The Road Tour

Summer Camp Music Festival Presents

Summer Camp: On The Road Tour

8:00 pm

Do Or Die

Do Or Die

Rockstar DJ Tre, Perez Productions

7:00 pm

Mosey Music Series : Sheeza, Flatted-Fifth, Doc Brown and the DeLoreans

Friends Of Downtown Presents

Mosey Music Series : Sheeza, Flatted-Fifth, Doc Brown and the DeLoreans

8:00 pm

NEW YEARS 2018 with MILLER

Lafayette Theater Presents

NEW YEARS 2018 with MILLER

Wyatt Hare

8:00 pm

Graciously Departed & Jason Wells Band

Graciously Departed & Jason Wells Band

7:00 pm

X-MAS GLOW PARTY

X-MAS GLOW PARTY

10:00 pm

Jeff Bodart and Jeff Oskay Comedy

Lafayette Theater presents

Jeff Bodart and Jeff Oskay Comedy

8:00 pm

Eddie Van Zant

Eddie Van Zant

8:00 pm

Girls Night Out The Show

Girls Night Out The Show

9:00 pm

Ces Cru

Ces Cru

8:00 pm

Frank Muffin's Sgt. Peppers Tribute

Frank Muffin Presents

Frank Muffin's Sgt. Peppers Tribute

Jeff Anderson

7:30 pm

Rittz

Rittz

Sam Lachow, Eric Biddines

8:00 pm

Michael Jackson Impersonator

Danny Dash Andrews Presents

Michael Jackson Impersonator

8:00 pm

Levi Riggs

Levi Riggs Presents

Levi Riggs

7:00 pm

An Evening with Drench & Friends at Lafayette Theater

An Evening with Drench & Friends at Lafayette Theater

8:00 pm

N.B.U.B. "No Bias Under Blacklights"

A Blacklight Installation Party

N.B.U.B. "No Bias Under Blacklights"

10:00 pm

Lafayette Theater Lip Sync Battle

Presented by Lafayette Theater

Lafayette Theater Lip Sync Battle

10:00 pm

Miller

LD Miller Presents

Miller

8:00 pm

Leo Gallagher

Mad Hatter Shows presents

Leo Gallagher

8:00 pm

George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

FP/NS2 Present

George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

8:00 pm

Kist, Ribcage, death by misadventure

Perez Productions and K.Cole Shows Present Halloween Havoc

Kist

Ribcage

death by misadventure

8:00 pm

Magician Anthony Grupido

Magician Anthony Grupido

Bob Strawsma

8:00 pm

Kirko Bangz

Kirko Bangz

Cristiles

8:00 pm

The Mersey Beatles

The Mersey Beatles

7:30 pm

Michale Graves

Michale Graves

The Sluts, only human

8:00 pm

Rocky Horror Picture Show

Rocky Horror Picture Show

11:59 pm

Central Wrestling Federation

Central Wrestling Federation

6:00 pm

Graciously Departed, Blue Sky, Black Market Vinyl

Friends Of Downtown Presents

Graciously Departed

Blue Sky

Black Market Vinyl

8:00 pm

Hawthorne Heights

Hawthorne Heights

8:00 pm

Metro Station, Assuming We Survive

Metro Station

Assuming We Survive

8:00 pm

Michael Kelsey & Friends CD Release Party

Michael Kelsey & Friends CD Release Party

8:00 pm

The Long Run

The Long Run

7:00 pm