May

      
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
Roots of Creation / Stud Fox / 800lb. Gorilla

The Lafayette Theater Presents:

Roots of Creation / Stud Fox / 800lb. Gorilla

800lb. Gorilla

Stud Fox

8:00 pm

   

June

    
Thu 6/1
Fri 6/2
Sat 6/3
Reverend Horton Heat

Reverend Horton Heat

Agent Orange

Flat Duo Jets

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/4
Mon 6/5
Tue 6/6
Wed 6/7
Thu 6/8
Fri 6/9
Sat 6/10
Disciple

Church Alive Presents:

Disciple

Seventh Day Slumber

From The Ashes

6:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Goya / Destroyer of Light / Void King

The Doom Room Presents:

Goya / Destroyer of Light / Void King

Void King

8:00 pm

Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Rat King / Knives Are Quiet / Sons of Ra

The Doom Room Presents:

Rat King / Knives Are Quiet / Sons of Ra

Knives Are Quiet

Sons of Ra

9:00 pm

Sat 6/17
Lloyd Avenue

Lloyd Avenue

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/1
Rocky Horror Picture Show

Rocky Horror Picture Show

11:59 pm

17 and Over

Sun 7/2
Mon 7/3
Tue 7/4
Wed 7/5
Shinedown

Frank Productions Presents

Shinedown

Lacey Sturm

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/6
Air Sex World Championships

Mad Hatter Shows Presents

Air Sex World Championships

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7/7
Sat 7/8
Sun 7/9
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Project Pat The Stay Down Tour

Lafayette Theater Presents Project Pat

Project Pat The Stay Down Tour

Rockstar DJ Tre

Statik G

8:00 pm

Fri 7/14
George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

FP/NS2 Present

George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

8:00 pm

Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Jen Kober

Mad Hatter Shows Presents

Jen Kober

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/1
Wed 8/2
Thu 8/3
Fri 8/4
Sat 8/5
Sun 8/6
Bow Wow Film Fest

Loving Heart Animal Shelter Presents

Bow Wow Film Fest

3:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/7
Tue 8/8
Wed 8/9
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
5th Annual Survival Ball

Tricia's Hope Presents

5th Annual Survival Ball

Endless Summer Band

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Graciously Departed

Graciously Departed

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/1
Sat 9/2
Sun 9/3
Mon 9/4
Tue 9/5
Wed 9/6
Thu 9/7
Fri 9/8
Sat 9/9
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Girls Night Out The Show

Girls Night Out The Show

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/16
Rocky Horror Picture Show (OUTFEST AFTERPARTY)

Rocky Horror Picture Show (OUTFEST AFTERPARTY)

11:59 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
The Steeldrivers

The Steeldrivers

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/29
The Long Run

The Long Run

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/1
Mon 10/2
Tue 10/3
Wed 10/4
Thu 10/5
Fri 10/6
Sat 10/7
Sun 10/8
Mon 10/9
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Rocky Horror Picture Show

Rocky Horror Picture Show

11:59 pm

17 and Over

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Magician Anthony Grupido

Magician Anthony Grupido

Bob Strawsma

8:00 pm

All Ages